Get startedRampling Court is a semi-detached house in Crawley (RH10 1AP). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the 20th smallest of 39 units on EPC record in Rampling Court, where floor areas span 54–79 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 34.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £230,000 in July 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Rampling Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 15 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 15 years.
On years held, Rampling Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,770
Street avg £3,178
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haslett Avenue East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

20 July 2022Most recent
£230,000
+0.9%over 4 years30 January 2018
£228,000
+26.7%over 3 years15 October 2014
£179,995
+21.6%over 7 years24 June 2007
£148,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 1AP: £217,000 (2024–2022).
Rampling Court Flat 2 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Dec 2024
Rampling Court Flat 25 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Mar 2024
Rampling Court Flat 26 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold May 2023
Rampling Court Flat 14 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Dec 2022
Rampling Court Flat 28 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Jul 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
RH10 1FR
Closest school
0.7 km
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School, Crawley. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.