Get startedRampling Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 1AP). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in July 2018 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. At 62 m² this is the 25th smallest of 39 units on EPC record in Rampling Court, where floor areas span 54–79 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 21.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £212,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Rampling Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 11 years.
£212,500
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 11 years.
Years Held for Rampling Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,427
Street avg £3,189
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haslett Avenue East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 July 2022Most recent
£212,500
-9.6%over 5 years9 March 2017
£235,000
+88.0%over 2 years18 August 2014
£125,000
-17.8%over 3 years11 February 2011
£152,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 1AP: £230,000 (2024–2022).
Rampling Court Flat 2 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Dec 2024
Rampling Court Flat 25 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Mar 2024
Rampling Court Flat 26 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold May 2023
Rampling Court Flat 14 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Dec 2022
Rampling Court Flat 41 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Jul 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
RH10 1FR
Closest school
0.7 km
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School, Crawley. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.