Get startedRampling Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 1AP). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. At 54 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Rampling Court (54–79 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (August 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£373/sq ft) was about 44.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2023 for £217,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Rampling Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 13 years.
£217,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 13 years.
On floor area, Rampling Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,019
Street avg £3,170
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haslett Avenue East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

12 May 2023Most recent
£217,000
+3.3%over 5 years27 October 2017
£210,000
+33.8%over 3 years27 January 2014
£157,000
+2.6%over 3 years30 September 2010
£153,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 1AP: £230,000 (2024–2022).
Rampling Court Flat 2 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Dec 2024
Rampling Court Flat 25 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Mar 2024
Rampling Court Flat 14 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Dec 2022
Rampling Court Flat 41 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Jul 2022
Rampling Court Flat 28 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
RH10 1FR
Closest school
0.7 km
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School, Crawley. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.