Get started1 Holmes Road is a four-bedroom property in Reading (RG6 7BH). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in May 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 13% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of leisure/garden storage building at rear of the garden
1 Holmes Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£352,500
Growth on file: 13.0% per year over 7 years.
27 May 2005Most recent
£352,500
+131.9%over 6 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Three Tuns — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

13 July 1998
£152,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 7BH: £640,000 (2023–2019).
RG6 7YE
Closest school
0.3 km
Earley St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB