Get started14 Conygree Close is a four-bedroom property in Lower Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 4XE). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since March 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a garage conversion and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Application for a Non-material Amendment to planning consent 190131 (27/02/2019) to increase the size of the first floor rear window from a single to double and change the position and reduce the size of the ground floor side window
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£349,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 11 years.
31 March 2006Most recent
£349,000
+39.6%over 4 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cutbush Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

Householder application for proposed part garage conversion plus changes to fenestration
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
25 May 2001
£249,995
+81.8%over 5 years27 July 1995
£137,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 4XE: £445,000 (2024–2021).
RG6 4JT
Closest school
0.6 km
Radstock Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.