Get started10 Cannock Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lower Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 4EF). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 673 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 is 17.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£468/sq ft) was about 51.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £315,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 63 m² it's 26.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (50 m² median across 54 EPCs).
10 Cannock Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jul 2021
Price for 10 Cannock Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 24 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 10 Cannock Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,036
Street avg £4,397
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cutbush Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

6 November 2020Most recent
£315,000
+5.0%over 5 years5 November 2015
£300,000
+57.9%over 4 years21 October 2011
£190,000
+177.4%over 14 years20 November 1996
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 4EF: £325,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
RG6 4HZ
Closest school
0.8 km
Loddon Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.