Get started12 Bicester Close is a four-bedroom property in Whitchurch (RG28 7HE). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since December 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of a detached double garage following demolition of existing single garage
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£376,900
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 3 years.
13 December 2007Most recent
£376,900
+22.6%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingsley Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

20 January 2005
£307,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG28 7HE: £250,000 (2025–2021).
17 Bicester Close Whitchurch
Sold Aug 2025
Bicester House Flat 3 Bicester Close Whitchurch
Sold Jul 2024
19 Bicester Close Whitchurch
Sold Jun 2024
Bicester House Flat 4 Bicester Close Whitchurch
Sold Apr 2021
Bicester House Flat 2 Bicester Close Whitchurch
Sold Nov 2019
RG28 7RF
Closest school
0.6 km
Whitchurch Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.