Get started1 Caesars Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Whitchurch (RG28 7ST). It has a recorded floor area of 209 m² (around 2250 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 72). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£344/sq ft) was about 116.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £775,000 in June 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
1 Caesars Way has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a single storey side extension
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£810,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 24 years.
£775,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 24 years.
1 Caesars Way outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,708
Street avg £3,043
Floor Area
209 m²
Street avg 199 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kingsley Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

30 June 2023Most recent
£775,000
+73.0%over 15 years14 February 2008
£448,000
+3.0%over 3 years22 December 2004
£435,000
+37.7%over 5 years10 September 1999
£315,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG28 7ST: £700,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
RG28 7HS
Closest school
1.0 km
Whitchurch Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.