Get started3 Caesars Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Whitchurch (RG28 7ST). It has a recorded floor area of 184 m² (around 1981 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 93.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £675,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£733,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 25 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 25 years.
3 Caesars Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,668
Street avg £3,048
Floor Area
184 m²
Street avg 202 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kingsley Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 February 2024Most recent
£675,000
+46.1%over 17 years23 August 2006
£462,000
+76.0%over 7 years19 August 1999
£262,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG28 7ST: £700,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
RG28 7RF
Closest school
1.0 km
Whitchurch Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.