Get started15 Bowling Green Drive is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hook (RG27 9TZ). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 36.5% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£385/sq ft) was about 93.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in November 2014. At 41 m² it's 26.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 14 EPCs).
15 Bowling Green Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 11 years.
£169,950
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 11 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Bowling Green Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,145
Street avg £3,531
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
War Memorial — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 November 2014Most recent
£169,950
+163.0%over 11 years4 July 2003
£64,625
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 9TZ: £289,950 (2025–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RG27 9TZ
Closest school
0.9 km
Hook Junior School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB