Get started7 Bluehaven Walk is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hook (RG27 9SX). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£468/sq ft) was about 83.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £362,500. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Bluehaven Walk has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 29 years.
£362,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 29 years.
7 Bluehaven Walk is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,035
Street avg £3,884
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
War Memorial — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

16 May 2025Most recent
£362,500
+11.5%over 6 years26 April 2019
£325,000
+265.2%over 21 years9 May 1997
£89,000
+8.2%over 1 year1 April 1996
£82,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 9SX: £298,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
RG27 9RF
Closest school
1.0 km
Hook Junior School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.