Get started14 Bluehaven Walk is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hook (RG27 9SX). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £383,000 is 12.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£439/sq ft) was about 69.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2022 for £340,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Bluehaven Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 May 2024
14 Bluehaven Walk has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 27 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 27 years.
Price per m²
£4,722
Street avg £3,906
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
War Memorial — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

10 February 2022Most recent
£340,000
+29.5%over 7 years29 July 2014
£262,500
+28.7%over 9 years24 June 2005
£204,000
+40.7%over 4 years22 January 2001
£145,000
+20.8%over 1 year27 October 1999
£120,000
+64.4%over 4 years11 August 1995
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 9SX: £349,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
RG27 9RF
Closest school
1.0 km
Hook Junior School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.