Get started17 Bluehaven Walk is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hook (RG27 9SX). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £351,000 is 49.4% above the 2013 sale price. At 73 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 14 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs). 13 years since the last transfer (May 2013).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 17 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 17 years.
Habitable Rooms for 17 Bluehaven Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,219
Street avg £4,014
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
War Memorial — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

28 May 2013Most recent
£235,000
+52.6%over 9 years17 October 2003
£154,000
+142.5%over 7 years14 December 1995
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 9SX: £349,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
RG27 9RF
Closest school
1.0 km
Hook Junior School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.