Get started4 Beauclerk Green is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Winchfield, Hook, Hook (RG27 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in October 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 is 14.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£591/sq ft) was about 157.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 55 m² it sits well below the postcode median (82 m² across 42 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £350,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 24 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 24 years.
On floor area, 4 Beauclerk Green runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,364
Street avg £4,114
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Winchfield Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 November 2020Most recent
£350,000
+16.7%over 5 years18 September 2015
£300,000
+43.5%over 9 years16 June 2006
£209,000
+16.1%over 3 years3 September 2002
£180,000
+34.3%over 2 years3 December 1999
£134,000
+52.4%over 3 years29 November 1996
£87,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8BF: £435,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RG27 8HW
Closest school
1.9 km
Oakwood Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.