Get started33 Beauclerk Green is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Winchfield, Hook, Hook (RG27 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£606/sq ft) was about 148.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² it's 27.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 42 EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £385,000.
Price for 33 Beauclerk Green has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 27 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 33 Beauclerk Green runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,525
Street avg £4,108
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Winchfield Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

12 September 2024Most recent
£385,000
+71.1%over 17 years16 November 2006
£225,000
+91.5%over 7 years30 July 1999
£117,500
+23.7%over 1 year1 August 1997
£94,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8BF: £482,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RG27 8HW
Closest school
1.9 km
Oakwood Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.