Get started35 Beauclerk Green is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Winchfield, Hook, Hook (RG27 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2013. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£617/sq ft) was about 169.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 55 m² it sits well below the postcode median (82 m² across 42 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £365,000 in April 2024.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 27 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 35 Beauclerk Green runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,636
Street avg £4,104
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Winchfield Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 April 2024Most recent
£365,000
+46.0%over 10 years20 December 2013
£250,000
+0.8%over 6 years14 December 2007
£248,000
+50.3%over 5 years31 October 2002
£165,000
+77.5%over 5 years6 August 1997
£92,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8BF: £482,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RG27 8HW
Closest school
1.9 km
Oakwood Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.