Get started34 Beauclerk Green is a three-bedroom detached house in Winchfield, Hook, Hook (RG27 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£530/sq ft) was about 124.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £525,000 — fresh data. At 92 m² it's 17.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 42 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
34 Beauclerk Green has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£546,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 28 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 34 Beauclerk Green runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,707
Street avg £4,138
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Winchfield Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

4 February 2025Most recent
£525,000
+16.7%over 3 years29 June 2021
£450,000
+60.1%over 17 years31 October 2003
£281,000
+47.9%over 3 years28 January 2000
£190,000
+40.7%over 2 years27 March 1997
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8BF: £435,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RG27 8RP
Closest school
1.9 km
Oakwood Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.