Get started22 Beauclerk Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Winchfield, Hook, Hook (RG27 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (February 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£561/sq ft) was about 145.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £435,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 22 Beauclerk Green has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 28 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 28 years.
22 Beauclerk Green is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,042
Street avg £4,126
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Winchfield Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 June 2025Most recent
£435,000
+54.8%over 13 years8 June 2012
£281,000
+17.1%over 6 years12 January 2006
£240,000
-2.4%over 2 years14 August 2003
£246,000
+131.0%over 6 years28 February 1997
£106,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8BF: £482,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RG27 8RN
Closest school
1.9 km
Oakwood Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.