Get started38 Beauclerk Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Winchfield, Hook, Hook (RG27 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£452/sq ft) was about 78.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £482,000. At 99 m² it's 26.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 42 EPCs).
38 Beauclerk Green has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£507,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 28 years.
£482,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 38 Beauclerk Green runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,869
Street avg £4,169
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Winchfield Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

28 February 2025Most recent
£482,000
+75.3%over 22 years31 October 2002
£275,000
+25.0%23 August 2002
£220,000
+4.8%over 1 year1 June 2001
£210,000
+55.6%over 4 years8 April 1997
£134,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8BF: £435,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RG27 8RN
Closest school
1.9 km
Oakwood Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.