Get started2 Beauclerk Green is a four-bedroom detached house in Winchfield, Hook, Hook (RG27 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 170 m² (around 1830 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2015. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £770,000 is 27.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 35.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 170 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £605,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2016. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Garage conversion to lounge/play room.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£770,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 22 years.
£605,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 2 Beauclerk Green stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,559
Street avg £4,218
Floor Area
170 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Winchfield Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 November 2019Most recent
£605,000
+7.1%over 4 years6 July 2015
£565,000
+34.5%over 4 years5 July 2011
£420,000
+86.7%over 13 years15 August 1997
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8BF: £435,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RG27 8ZZ
Closest school
1.9 km
Oakwood Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.