Get started7 Blackmoor Drive is a semi-detached house in Basingstoke (RG24 9QY). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (May 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sold June 2022 for £434,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Blackmoor Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£424,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£434,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 7 Blackmoor Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,065
Street avg £4,251
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rooksdown Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

24 June 2022Most recent
£434,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 9QY: £370,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
1.3 km
Everest Community Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB