Get started1 Bucklebury Way is an end-of-terrace house in Basingstoke (RG24 9LD). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £404,000 is 10.7% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £364,950 in December 2018.
1 Bucklebury Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£404,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£364,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 Bucklebury Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,055
Street avg £3,846
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Priestley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

20 December 2018Most recent
£364,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 9LD: £327,030 (2023–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
RG24 9YP
Closest school
0.9 km
Everest Community Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB