Get started10 Bucklebury Way is a mid-terrace house in Basingstoke (RG24 9LD). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 is 11.8% below the 2019 sale of £278,960, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. At 79 m² it's 15.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 10 EPCs). Last sale on file: £278,960 in June 2019.
10 Bucklebury Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£278,960
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Bucklebury Way outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,531
Street avg £3,899
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Priestley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

26 June 2019Most recent
£278,960
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 9LD: £327,030 (2023–2019).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.9 km
Everest Community Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB