Get started20 Freya House is a property in Old Basing, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 7JL). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft). At 53 m² this is the 20th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 28–79 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 11 years ago, in August 2015.
20 Freya House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2025
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£220,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 20 Freya House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,151
Street avg £3,878
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 56 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Hatch — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

28 August 2015Most recent
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 7JL: £218,000 (2025–2023).
Lyde Court Flat 16 London Road Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Mar 2025
17 Freya House London Road Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Dec 2024
13 Freya House London Road Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2023
2 Freya House London Road Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Jul 2023
22 Freya House London Road Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold May 2023
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 4 years
RG24 7AR
Closest school
1.1 km
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.1dB