Get started21 Marjoram Meadow is a four-bedroom detached house in Old Basing, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 7BE). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (September 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sold October 2023 for £694,950.
£673,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£694,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 21 Marjoram Meadow runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,148
Street avg £4,796
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bartons Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

27 October 2023Most recent
£694,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 7BE: £600,000 (2024–2024).
87 Marjoram Meadow Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2024
85 Marjoram Meadow Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Jun 2024
79 Marjoram Meadow Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold May 2024
73 Marjoram Meadow Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold May 2024
77 Marjoram Meadow Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Apr 2024
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
RG24 7DW
Closest school
1.1 km
Old Basing Infant School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB