Get started87 Marjoram Meadow is a detached house in Old Basing, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 7BE). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (May 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sold October 2024 for £565,000.
£599,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£565,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 87 Marjoram Meadow lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,708
Street avg £4,809
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bartons Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

16 October 2024Most recent
£565,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 7BE: £600,000 (2024–2024).
85 Marjoram Meadow Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Jun 2024
79 Marjoram Meadow Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold May 2024
73 Marjoram Meadow Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold May 2024
77 Marjoram Meadow Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Apr 2024
71 Marjoram Meadow Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Apr 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
1.1 km
Old Basing Infant School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB