Get started11 Marjoram Meadow is a detached house in Old Basing, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 7BE). It has a recorded floor area of 161 m² (around 1733 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 161 m² it's 25.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (128 m² median across 49 EPCs). Last sale on file: £829,950 in June 2023.
Latest sale on 11 Marjoram Meadow was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£854,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£829,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Marjoram Meadow stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,155
Street avg £4,796
Floor Area
161 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bartons Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

30 June 2023Most recent
£829,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 7BE: £600,000 (2024–2024).
87 Marjoram Meadow Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2024
85 Marjoram Meadow Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Jun 2024
79 Marjoram Meadow Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold May 2024
73 Marjoram Meadow Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold May 2024
77 Marjoram Meadow Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Apr 2024
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
RG24 7HG
Closest school
1.1 km
Old Basing Infant School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB