Get started9 Westons is a property in Beedon, Newbury, Newbury (RG20 8SL). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in December 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Westons has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£231,500
Growth on file: 16.7% per year over 5 years.
10 December 2003Most recent
£231,500
+115.3%over 4 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stanmore Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

18 December 1998
£107,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG20 8SL: £380,000 (2024–2020).
RG20 8SD
Closest school
0.1 km
Beedon C.E. (Controlled) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB