Get started22 Bishopsway is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Penwortham, Preston, Preston (PR1 9HU). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £276,000 sits 68.3% above the 2015 sale of £164,000. 10 years since the last transfer (December 2015).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2025
22 Bishopsway valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£164,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 22 Bishopsway runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,464
Street avg £2,000
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

9 December 2015Most recent
£164,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 9HU: £252,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
PR1 9HU
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingsfold Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB