Get started7 New Hall Lane is a property in Preston (PR1 5NU). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have outpaced Preston HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold August 2021 for £40,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 New Hall Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£40,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 22 years.
16 August 2021Most recent
£40,000
+150.0%over 20 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
London Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

5 July 2001
£16,000
+6.7%over 1 year22 October 1999
£15,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 5NU: £51,000 (2021–2003).
Closest school
0.1 km
Eden Boys' School, Preston. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.