Get started22 Dundonald Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Preston (PR1 4SN). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Preston HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 sits 57.2% above the 2020 sale of £72,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£107/sq ft) was about 49.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2020 for £72,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Dundonald Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 20 years.
£72,500
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 22 Dundonald Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,151
Street avg £861
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Acregate Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

17 July 2020Most recent
£72,500
-3.3%over 1 year3 September 2018
£75,000
+15.4%over 3 years17 November 2014
£65,000
22 October 2007
£65,000
+364.3%over 7 years24 August 2000
£14,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 4SN: £80,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PR1 4YL
Closest school
0.2 km
St Matthew's Church of England Primary Academy. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.