Get started11 Leicester Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Preston (PR1 1PP). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 605 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since January 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Preston HPI: 18% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 is 22.6% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 73.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it sits well below the postcode median (84 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
11 Leicester Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2019
11 Leicester Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 18.0% per year over 9 years.
£93,000
Growth on file: 18.0% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 11 Leicester Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,654
Street avg £892
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Elgin Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

21 January 2011Most recent
£93,000
+34.8%over 1 year29 July 2009
£69,000
+72.5%over 7 years28 March 2002
£40,000
+90.5%25 January 2002
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 1PP: £90,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
PR1 1XE
Closest school
0.5 km
Moor Park High School and Sixth Form. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.