Get startedBedford Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Preston (PR1 1JB). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 568 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2009) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 53 m² this is the 12th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in Bedford Court, where floor areas span 44–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
It hasn't traded since June 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price.
Bedford Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2019
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£118,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£127,900
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Bedford Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,422
Street avg £2,217
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
53 Degrees — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

22 June 2007Most recent
£127,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 1JB: £102,500 (2019–2016).
Bedford Court Apartment 7 Craggs Row Preston
Sold Dec 2019
Bedford Court Apartment 3 Craggs Row Preston
Sold Aug 2017
Bedford Court Apartment 25 Craggs Row Preston
Sold Mar 2016
Bedford Court Apartment 20 Craggs Row Preston
Sold Mar 2016
Bedford Court Apartment 27 Craggs Row Preston
Sold Mar 2016
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
PR1 1JB
Closest school
0.3 km
English Martyrs Catholic Primary School, Preston. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB