Get started1 Bredenbury Crescent is a property in Portsmouth (PO6 3SJ). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in December 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Portsmouth HPI: 15.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
CONSTRUCTION OF DORMER WINDOW TO REAR ROOF SLOPE
1 Bredenbury Crescent changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£99,995
Growth on file: 15.6% per year over 1 year.
16 December 2002Most recent
£99,995
+15.6%over 7 monthsCrime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beehive Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

24 May 2002
£86,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO6 3SJ: £210,000 (2021–2017).
Closest school
0.6 km
Beacon View Primary Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB