Get started14 Chalk Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Drayton, Portsmouth, Portsmouth (PO6 1DW). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (May 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have outpaced Portsmouth HPI: 2.6% per year against -0.4% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £430,000. At 106 m² it's 17.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 30 EPCs).
14 Chalk Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 4 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for 14 Chalk Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,057
Street avg £3,976
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Station Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

18 September 2025Most recent
£430,000
+11.7%over 4 years24 June 2021
£385,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO6 1DW: £437,500 (2022–2021).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
PO6 1NT
Closest school
0.4 km
Springfield School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB