Get started5 Granary Lane is a property in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 9JA). It has council tax band D.
Held since October 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 18.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£197,000
Growth on file: 18.5% per year over 6 years.
20 October 2004Most recent
£197,000
+169.9%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

13 December 1998
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 9JA: £325,000 (2023–2018).
Spinney Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Academy, Selsey. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB