Get started15 Granary Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 9JA). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 973 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since February 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 sits 66.2% above the 2010 sale of £186,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 21.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
15 Granary Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2019
15 Granary Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 11 years.
£186,500
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Granary Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,063
Street avg £2,582
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

16 February 2010Most recent
£186,500
+142.2%over 10 years23 April 1999
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 9JA: £325,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PO20 9HL
Spinney Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Academy, Selsey. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB