Get started3d Azara Parade is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Bracklesham Bay, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 8HP). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 51 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 is 12.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 83.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £180,000 in July 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 51 m² it's 21.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 27 EPCs).
3d Azara Parade's carbon output is low for the local stock.
3d Azara Parade's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 25 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 3d Azara Parade lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,529
Street avg £2,439
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

11 July 2025Most recent
£180,000
+33.3%over 16 years15 April 2009
£135,000
+13.9%over 3 years27 May 2005
£118,500
-25.9%over 4 years6 October 2000
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 8HP: £300,000 (2025–2021).
Mashona Bracklesham Lane Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Oct 2025
Greendene Bracklesham Lane Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold May 2024
Mobys Seafood Flat Bracklesham Lane Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Apr 2022
The Harroways Flat 2 Bracklesham Lane Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Sept 2021
Rostock Court Flat 1 Bracklesham Lane Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Apr 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
PO20 8DN
Middleton Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
East Wittering Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.