Get started31 Bridge View is a two-bedroom detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 6BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 759 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 23.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£395/sq ft) was about 55.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. At 70 m² it's 22.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 13 EPCs).
31 Bridge View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Nov 2021
Extension: Rear of property
Rear extension to provide additional bedroom and conversion of garage to form sewing room.
31 Bridge View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£300,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
31 Bridge View outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,256
Street avg £2,936
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

4 July 2017Most recent
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6BZ: £300,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
PL27 6UR
Bradfords Quay — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB