Get started14 Treguddock Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 6BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 40.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 83.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it sits well below the postcode median (106 m² across 31 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in February 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Oct 2025
14 Treguddock Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 17 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 17 years.
14 Treguddock Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,261
Street avg £2,895
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

19 February 2016Most recent
£225,000
+15.4%over 10 years29 April 2005
£195,000
+3.7%over 1 year16 April 2004
£188,000
+164.8%over 5 years28 August 1998
£70,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6BQ: £350,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PL27 6JP
Londis Stores — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.