Get started8 Foxdown Manor is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £299,000 is 37.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 45.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 72 m² it's 23.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 62 EPCs).
8 Foxdown Manor's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jun 2023
8 Foxdown Manor has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 17 years.
£217,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 8 Foxdown Manor runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,014
Street avg £2,688
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Londis Stores — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

29 February 2016Most recent
£217,000
+8.5%over 2 years3 February 2014
£200,000
+1.3%over 7 years6 October 2006
£197,500
+175.5%over 7 years10 August 1999
£71,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6BD: £295,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
PL27 6JP
Closest school
0.7 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.