Get started20 Foxdown Manor is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 is 27.4% above the 2017 sale price. Last sold in May 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
20 Foxdown Manor has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 19 years.
£244,950
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£2,378
Street avg £2,699
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Londis Stores — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

3 May 2017Most recent
£244,950
+273.0%over 18 years19 October 1998
£65,673
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6BD: £295,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
PL27 6JP
Closest school
0.7 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB