Get started118 Egloshayle Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wadebridge (PL27 6AG). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1384 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows an F (score 36), near the bottom of the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £442,000 sits 76.8% above the 2012 sale of £250,000. At 129 m² it's 20.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 13 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 77% of similar EPCs). 14 years since the last transfer (April 2012).
118 Egloshayle Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Nov 2021
118 Egloshayle Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 118 Egloshayle Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,945
Street avg £2,832
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

5 April 2012Most recent
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6AG: £375,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
18.0 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
PL27 6QQ
West Park — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB