Get started3 College Green is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in St Austell (PL25 5ES). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 10% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 161.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £200,000 in April 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 College Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Aug 2022
3 College Green has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2004.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 18 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 College Green runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,083
Street avg £1,367
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
White River Cinema — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

26 April 2022Most recent
£200,000
+50.9%over 7 years22 January 2015
£132,500
+23.8%over 2 years7 December 2012
£107,000
+64.6%over 8 years18 March 2004
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 5ES: £92,500 (2022–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
PL25 5NJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Pondhu Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.