Get started18 Chisholme Court is a two-bedroom property in St Austell (PL25 4UG). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 569 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 53 m² this is the 39th smallest of 43 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 43 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 53 m² the property is well over the postcode median (39 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 is 25.6% above the 2015 sale price. Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
18 Chisholme Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jan 2021
18 Chisholme Court saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.0% per year over 10 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: -2.0% per year over 10 years.
On co₂ emissions, 18 Chisholme Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,701
Street avg £1,899
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Alexandra Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

2 November 2015Most recent
£90,000
5 September 2011
£89,950
-25.0%over 3 years14 December 2007
£120,000
+9.1%over 1 year20 December 2005
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 4UG: £120,000 (2025–2024).
37 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Oct 2025
47 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Sept 2025
11 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Jul 2025
1 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Oct 2024
48 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Sept 2024
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
PL25 4PQ
Closest school
0.9 km
Mount Charles School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.