Get started11 Chisholme Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in St Austell (PL25 4UG). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2017) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 46 m² this is the 27th smallest of 43 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 34.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 46 m² it's 17.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (39 m² median across 42 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £120,000 — fresh data.
11 Chisholme Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 30 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 30 years.
Price per m² for 11 Chisholme Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,609
Street avg £1,872
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Alexandra Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

17 July 2025Most recent
£120,000
+26.3%over 7 years17 January 2018
£95,000
-16.7%over 11 years8 December 2006
£114,000
+71.4%over 4 years1 May 2002
£66,500
+27.9%over 6 years18 August 1995
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 4UG: £105,000 (2025–2024).
37 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Oct 2025
47 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Sept 2025
1 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Oct 2024
48 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Sept 2024
13 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Aug 2024
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
PL25 4PQ
Closest school
0.9 km
Mount Charles School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.