Get started15 Chisholme Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in St Austell (PL25 4UG). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 38 m² this is the 8th smallest of 43 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 43 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 is 40.6% above the 2023 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £77,500.
For a compact home of this size, this rating sits in the top tier locally.
15 Chisholme Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 1 year.
£77,500
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 1 year.
EPC Rating for 15 Chisholme Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,039
Street avg £1,889
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Alexandra Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

30 June 2023Most recent
£77,500
-0.6%over 8 months21 October 2022
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 4UG: £120,000 (2025–2024).
37 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Oct 2025
47 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Sept 2025
11 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Jul 2025
1 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Oct 2024
48 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Sept 2024
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
PL25 4PS
Closest school
0.9 km
Mount Charles School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.