Get started27 Albert Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in St Austell (PL25 4TZ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 629 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in January 2005. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 45.3% above the 2005 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 39.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 58 m² it's 21% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 7 EPCs).
27 Albert Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jul 2021
2 storey dwelling attached to end of existing terrace.
Price for 27 Albert Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 19.2% per year over 9 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 19.2% per year over 9 years.
On habitable rooms, 27 Albert Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,191
Street avg £1,873
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Alexandra Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

19 January 2005Most recent
£128,000
+10.8%over 1 year13 January 2004
£115,500
+148.4%over 4 years16 August 1999
£46,500
+78.8%over 3 years22 December 1995
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 4TZ: £130,000 (2018–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
PL25 4FA
Closest school
0.7 km
Poltair School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.