Get started21 Albert Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in St Austell (PL25 4TZ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 804 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in August 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 is 32% above the 2010 sale price.
21 Albert Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2019
21 Albert Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 9 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 9 years.
Price per m²
£1,714
Street avg £1,968
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Alexandra Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

31 August 2010Most recent
£128,000
+9.4%over 4 years14 September 2005
£117,000
+74.6%over 3 years8 February 2002
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 4TZ: £130,000 (2018–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
PL25 4EB
Closest school
0.7 km
Poltair School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.