Get started13 Borlase Crescent is a three-bedroom detached house in St Austell (PL25 4RF). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 is 18.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 19.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £264,950.
13 Borlase Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Dec 2024
13 Borlase Crescent changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 1 year.
£264,950
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 1 year.
13 Borlase Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,154
Street avg £2,411
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

21 September 2018Most recent
£264,950
+12.3%over 1 year30 March 2017
£235,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 4RF: £234,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 9 years
PL25 4FA
Asda — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Mount Charles School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB